Estimated Value: $457,000 - $686,801
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2141 Ivanhoe Rd, Ely, IA 52227 and is currently estimated at $547,267, approximately $342 per square foot. 2141 Ivanhoe Rd is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Heights Elementary School, Prairie View Elementary School, and Prairie Crest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Skalsky Jennifer
Bought by
Skalsky Shai S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Skalsky Steven E and Elizabeth I Skalsky Family Tru
Bought by
Skalsky Shai S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Skalsky Elizabeth I and Skalsky Elizabeth I
Bought by
Skalsky Elizabeth I and The Elizabeth I Skalsky Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skalsky Shai S | -- | None Available | |
| Skalsky Shai S | -- | None Availabe | |
| Skalsky Elizabeth I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,552 | $505,300 | $146,800 | $358,500 |
| 2024 | $6,180 | $436,200 | $126,000 | $310,200 |
| 2023 | $6,180 | $459,300 | $108,800 | $350,500 |
| 2022 | $5,932 | $371,300 | $98,000 | $273,300 |
| 2021 | $5,460 | $371,500 | $98,200 | $273,300 |
| 2020 | $5,460 | $337,500 | $97,000 | $240,500 |
| 2019 | $5,260 | $357,300 | $133,500 | $223,800 |
| 2018 | $5,126 | $357,300 | $133,500 | $223,800 |
| 2017 | $5,085 | $360,300 | $141,700 | $218,600 |
| 2016 | $5,085 | $360,300 | $141,700 | $218,600 |
| 2015 | $4,991 | $362,400 | $143,800 | $218,600 |
| 2014 | $4,926 | $362,400 | $143,800 | $218,600 |
| 2013 | $2,290 | $362,400 | $143,800 | $218,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map