Estimated Value: $127,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Jappa Rd, Ely, IA 52227 and is currently estimated at $155,442, approximately $149 per square foot. 721 Jappa Rd is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Prairie Heights Elementary School, Prairie View Elementary School, and Prairie Crest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Beason Leslie W
Bought by
Stensland Becky S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stensland Becky S | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $117,200 | $63,700 | $53,500 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $134,600 | $63,700 | $70,900 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $122,300 | $63,700 | $58,600 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $103,700 | $63,700 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $103,700 | $63,700 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $87,700 | $49,000 | $38,700 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $84,400 | $49,000 | $35,400 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $84,400 | $49,000 | $35,400 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $85,900 | $49,000 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $76,900 | $49,000 | $27,900 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $76,900 | $49,000 | $27,900 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $76,900 | $49,000 | $27,900 |
| 2013 | $956 | $76,900 | $49,000 | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map