2141 S Eastern Ave Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $798,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2141 S Eastern Ave, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $691,956, approximately $556 per square foot. 2141 S Eastern Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosewood Park School, Bell Gardens High, and KIPP Raices Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Castaneda Family Trust
Bought by
Gonzalez Herminio and Gonzalez Amelia T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Herminio | $217,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Herminio | $173,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $278,003 | $153,735 | $124,268 |
| 2024 | $3,615 | $272,553 | $150,721 | $121,832 |
| 2023 | $3,617 | $267,210 | $147,766 | $119,444 |
| 2022 | $3,493 | $261,971 | $144,869 | $117,102 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $256,835 | $142,029 | $114,806 |
| 2020 | $3,348 | $254,202 | $140,573 | $113,629 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $249,218 | $137,817 | $111,401 |
| 2018 | $3,266 | $244,332 | $135,115 | $109,217 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $234,846 | $129,869 | $104,977 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $231,320 | $127,919 | $103,401 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $226,790 | $125,414 | $101,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map