2146 Fitzgerald Ave Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $725,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2146 Fitzgerald Ave, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $692,831, approximately $645 per square foot. 2146 Fitzgerald Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosewood Park School, Bandini Elementary School, and Bell Gardens High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Forester Adam and Forester Julia
Bought by
Farias Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,294
Outstanding Balance
$85,928
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$606,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Ruvalcaba Ramon and Montes Bertha
Bought by
Forester Adam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Ruvalcaba Ramon
Bought by
Ruvalcaba Ramon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Pulice Margaret J
Bought by
Ruvalcaba Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,267
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farias Luis | $207,500 | United Title | |
| Farias Luis | $207,500 | United Title | |
| Forester Adam | $157,369 | -- | |
| Ruvalcaba Ramon | -- | United Title | |
| Ruvalcaba Ramon | $150,000 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farias Luis | $204,294 | |
| Closed | Farias Luis | $204,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruvalcaba Ramon | $147,267 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $300,506 | $204,206 | $96,300 |
| 2024 | $3,844 | $294,614 | $200,202 | $94,412 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $288,838 | $196,277 | $92,561 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $283,176 | $192,429 | $90,747 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $277,624 | $188,656 | $88,968 |
| 2019 | $3,451 | $269,391 | $183,061 | $86,330 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $264,110 | $179,472 | $84,638 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $253,855 | $172,503 | $81,352 |
| 2015 | $3,130 | $250,043 | $169,912 | $80,131 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $245,146 | $166,584 | $78,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map