2145 Fitzgerald Ave Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $911,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2145 Fitzgerald Ave, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $778,991, approximately $446 per square foot. 2145 Fitzgerald Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosewood Park School, Bell Gardens High, and KIPP Raices Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Kevanian George
Bought by
Kevanian George and Nguyen Linda T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,400
Outstanding Balance
$17,822
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$761,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Nguyen Linda Thuy
Bought by
Kevanian George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Kendrick Kenneth L and Kendrick Martha L
Bought by
Kevanian George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Villa Dolores and Kendrick Martha L
Bought by
Kendrick Kenneth L and Kendrick Martha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Villa Ray David
Bought by
Villa Dolores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2003
Sold by
Chavez Tommie and Villa Dolores
Bought by
Villa Dolores and Kendrick Martha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevanian George | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kevanian George | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Kevanian George | $299,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Kendrick Kenneth L | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Villa Dolores | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Villa Dolores | -- | -- | |
| Bernal Leona | -- | -- | |
| Kendrick Martha L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kevanian George | $238,400 | |
| Closed | Kevanian George | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kendrick Kenneth L | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,015 | $480,305 | $308,758 | $171,547 |
| 2024 | $6,015 | $470,888 | $302,704 | $168,184 |
| 2023 | $6,027 | $461,656 | $296,769 | $164,887 |
| 2022 | $5,818 | $452,604 | $290,950 | $161,654 |
| 2021 | $5,616 | $443,731 | $285,246 | $158,485 |
| 2019 | $5,399 | $430,572 | $276,787 | $153,785 |
| 2018 | $5,426 | $422,130 | $271,360 | $150,770 |
| 2016 | $5,184 | $405,740 | $260,824 | $144,916 |
| 2015 | $4,866 | $399,647 | $256,907 | $142,740 |
| 2014 | $4,805 | $391,819 | $251,875 | $139,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map