2159 Fitzgerald Ave Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $1,038,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2159 Fitzgerald Ave, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $830,763, approximately $377 per square foot. 2159 Fitzgerald Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosewood Park School, Bell Gardens High, and KIPP Raices Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Cruz Rafael and Cruz Maria E
Bought by
Rafael Cruz and Rafael Maria E Cruz Rlt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Cruz | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,429 | $351,276 | $168,876 | $182,400 |
| 2024 | $4,429 | $344,389 | $165,565 | $178,824 |
| 2023 | $4,436 | $337,637 | $162,319 | $175,318 |
| 2022 | $4,281 | $331,018 | $159,137 | $171,881 |
| 2021 | $4,126 | $324,528 | $156,017 | $168,511 |
| 2020 | $4,094 | $321,202 | $154,418 | $166,784 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $314,905 | $151,391 | $163,514 |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $308,731 | $148,423 | $160,308 |
| 2016 | $3,803 | $296,744 | $142,660 | $154,084 |
| 2015 | $3,574 | $292,288 | $140,518 | $151,770 |
| 2014 | $3,529 | $286,564 | $137,766 | $148,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map