21410 Sunset Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,748 - $159,000
Studio
2
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21410 Sunset Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $126,687, approximately $126 per square foot. 21410 Sunset Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mound Park Elementary School, Schofield Elementary School, and Westview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Zak Josephine
Bought by
Zak Benjamin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zak Benjamin J | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $52,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $47,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $35,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $29,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $27,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $24,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $24,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $29 | $19,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $977 | $19,290 | $4,550 | $14,740 |
| 2016 | $955 | $19,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map