21416 240th Ave Centerville, IA 52544
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21416 240th Ave, Centerville, IA 52544 and is currently estimated at $177,969, approximately $164 per square foot. 21416 240th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Centerville High School, St. Mary's Catholic School, and Heritage Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
Carroll E And Connie L Davis Family Trus
Bought by
Livengood Brett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livengood Brett | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Livengood Brett | $160,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $166,520 | $32,620 | $133,900 |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $137,400 | $27,960 | $109,440 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $137,400 | $27,960 | $109,440 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $108,990 | $23,300 | $85,690 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $105,310 | $23,300 | $82,010 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $85,160 | $18,650 | $66,510 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $78,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $78,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $108,200 | $65,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $65,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $65,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $65,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map