2142 3rd St Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2142 3rd St, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $406,339, approximately $305 per square foot. 2142 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1995
Sold by
Randleman Greg D and Randleman Belynda L
Bought by
Puga Silvestre and Puga Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,853
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puga Silvestre | $73,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Puga Silvestre | $72,853 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901 | $167,978 | $49,457 | $118,521 |
| 2024 | $1,785 | $164,686 | $48,488 | $116,198 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $161,458 | $47,538 | $113,920 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $158,293 | $46,606 | $111,687 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $155,191 | $45,693 | $109,498 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $153,601 | $45,225 | $108,376 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $150,590 | $44,339 | $106,251 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $147,638 | $43,470 | $104,168 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $144,744 | $42,618 | $102,126 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $141,907 | $41,783 | $100,124 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $139,777 | $41,156 | $98,621 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $137,040 | $40,350 | $96,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map