2142 Cook Rd Barton, VT 05822
Estimated Value: $229,500 - $573,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,674
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2142 Cook Rd, Barton, VT 05822 and is currently estimated at $382,875, approximately $228 per square foot. 2142 Cook Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Irasburg Village School and Lake Region Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Davis Madeline E
Bought by
Davis Michael and Davis Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Michael | -- | -- | |
| Davis Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,920 | $125,100 | $45,600 | $79,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $125,100 | $45,600 | $79,500 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $125,100 | $45,600 | $79,500 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $125,100 | $45,600 | $79,500 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $125,100 | $45,600 | $79,500 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $125,100 | $45,600 | $79,500 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $125,100 | $45,600 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $125,100 | $45,600 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $125,100 | $45,600 | $79,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map