2919 Lakeview Rd Barton, VT 05822
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2919 Lakeview Rd, Barton, VT 05822 and is currently estimated at $513,400, approximately $338 per square foot. 2919 Lakeview Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Irasburg Village School and Lake Region Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Chan Chi
Bought by
Chan Trustee David Chi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Fauser Ned B
Bought by
Chan Chi K and Chin Sho-Ping
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Trustee David Chi | -- | -- | |
| Chan Trustee David Chi | -- | -- | |
| Chan Chi K | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,045 | $344,700 | $188,100 | $156,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $344,700 | $188,100 | $156,600 |
| 2022 | $6,838 | $344,700 | $188,100 | $156,600 |
| 2021 | $6,800 | $344,700 | $188,100 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $6,746 | $344,700 | $188,100 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $6,795 | $344,700 | $188,100 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $6,738 | $344,700 | $188,100 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $6,573 | $344,700 | $188,100 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $6,573 | $344,700 | $188,100 | $156,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,899 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map