2142 Elder Dr Wilmington, DE 19808
Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $382,676
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2142 Elder Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808 and is currently estimated at $373,169, approximately $225 per square foot. 2142 Elder Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Marbrook Elementary School, Alexis I. du Pont Middle School, and Thomas McKean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1983
Bought by
Salvatore Peter L and Salvatore Bonita S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvatore Peter L | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,659 | $434,400 | $68,600 | $365,800 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $66,000 | $11,100 | $54,900 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $66,000 | $11,100 | $54,900 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $66,000 | $11,100 | $54,900 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $66,000 | $11,100 | $54,900 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $66,000 | $11,100 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $66,000 | $11,100 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $66,000 | $11,100 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $66,000 | $11,100 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $66,000 | $11,100 | $54,900 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $66,000 | $11,100 | $54,900 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $66,000 | $11,100 | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map