2142 Meadowood Ln Cutten, CA 95503
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,961 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2142 Meadowood Ln, Cutten, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $482,740, approximately $309 per square foot. 2142 Meadowood Ln is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Cutten Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Nilsen Kenneth A
Bought by
Profant-Turner Rachel N and Eaton Gary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,000
Outstanding Balance
$395,900
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Michael Howe
Bought by
Howe Michael and Nilsen Kenneth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Howe Tasha R and Howe Michael P
Bought by
Howe Tasha R and Howe Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2007
Sold by
Howe Michael P and Howe Tasha R
Bought by
Howe Tasha R and Howe Michael P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Petrusha Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Petrusha Timothy V and Petrusha Kim
Bought by
Howe Michael P and Howe Tasha R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profant-Turner Rachel N | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Howe Michael | -- | First American Title | |
| Howe Michael | -- | First American Title | |
| Howe Tasha R | -- | Pacific Coast Title Co | |
| Howe Tasha R | -- | Pacific Coast Title Co | |
| Howe Tasha R | -- | None Available | |
| Petrusha Timothy | -- | Fidelity National | |
| Howe Michael P | $222,000 | Fidelity National |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Profant-Turner Rachel N | $437,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howe Michael | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howe Tasha R | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howe Michael P | $177,600 | |
| Closed | Howe Michael P | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,105 | $488,155 | $169,793 | $318,362 |
| 2024 | $5,105 | $478,584 | $166,464 | $312,120 |
| 2023 | $4,990 | $469,200 | $163,200 | $306,000 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $302,965 | $109,173 | $193,792 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $297,026 | $107,033 | $189,993 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $293,981 | $105,936 | $188,045 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $288,217 | $103,859 | $184,358 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $282,567 | $101,823 | $180,744 |
| 2017 | $3,036 | $277,027 | $99,827 | $177,200 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $271,596 | $97,870 | $173,726 |
| 2015 | $2,935 | $267,517 | $96,400 | $171,117 |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $262,278 | $94,512 | $167,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map