2183 Windwood Ln Eureka, CA 95503
About This Home
This home is located at 2183 Windwood Ln, Eureka, CA 95503. 2183 Windwood Ln is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Cutten Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,502 | $314,813 | $53,314 | $261,499 |
| 2024 | $3,502 | $308,641 | $52,269 | $256,372 |
| 2023 | $3,364 | $302,591 | $51,245 | $251,346 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $296,659 | $50,241 | $246,418 |
| 2021 | $3,195 | $290,843 | $49,256 | $241,587 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $287,861 | $48,751 | $239,110 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $282,218 | $47,796 | $234,422 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $276,685 | $46,859 | $229,826 |
| 2017 | $2,972 | $271,261 | $45,941 | $225,320 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $265,943 | $45,041 | $220,902 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $261,949 | $44,365 | $217,584 |
| 2014 | $2,757 | $256,818 | $43,496 | $213,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map