5955 Christopher Dr Eureka, CA 95503
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,358 - $478,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,538
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5955 Christopher Dr, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $430,340. 5955 Christopher Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Cutten Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Anderson Cathleen M
Bought by
Anderson Cathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Horton Cathleen M
Bought by
Horton Cathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Cathleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Horton Cathleen M | -- | -- | |
| Horton Cathleen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $152,144 | $47,836 | $104,308 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $149,162 | $46,899 | $102,263 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $146,238 | $45,980 | $100,258 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $143,372 | $45,079 | $98,293 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $140,562 | $44,196 | $96,366 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $139,121 | $43,743 | $95,378 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $136,394 | $42,886 | $93,508 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $133,721 | $42,046 | $91,675 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $131,100 | $41,222 | $89,878 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $128,530 | $40,414 | $88,116 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $126,600 | $39,807 | $86,793 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $124,121 | $39,028 | $85,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map