2150 Audrey Ln Eureka, CA 95503
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,150 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 Audrey Ln, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $475,788, approximately $279 per square foot. 2150 Audrey Ln is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Cutten Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Girimonte David and Girimonte Lori J
Bought by
Girimonte David M and Girimonte Lori J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Wolfe Murrey E
Bought by
Girimonte David and Girimonte Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,229
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$459,559
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girimonte David M | -- | None Available | |
| Girimonte David | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wolfe Murrey E | $88,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Girimonte David | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $199,567 | $71,841 | $127,726 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $195,655 | $70,433 | $125,222 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $191,819 | $69,052 | $122,767 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $188,059 | $67,699 | $120,360 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $184,372 | $66,372 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $182,483 | $65,692 | $116,791 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $178,905 | $64,404 | $114,501 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $175,398 | $63,142 | $112,256 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $171,959 | $61,904 | $110,055 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $168,589 | $60,691 | $107,898 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $166,058 | $59,780 | $106,278 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $162,806 | $58,609 | $104,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map