2180 Audrey Ln Eureka, CA 95503
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,054 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2180 Audrey Ln, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $460,514, approximately $307 per square foot. 2180 Audrey Ln is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Cutten Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Cole Stephen J and Depace Janet A
Bought by
Depace Janet A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depace Janet A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $226,729 | $75,570 | $151,159 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $222,285 | $74,089 | $148,196 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $217,928 | $72,637 | $145,291 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $213,656 | $71,213 | $142,443 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $209,467 | $69,817 | $139,650 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $207,321 | $69,102 | $138,219 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $203,257 | $67,748 | $135,509 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $199,272 | $66,420 | $132,852 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $195,366 | $65,118 | $130,248 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $191,537 | $63,842 | $127,695 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $188,661 | $62,884 | $125,777 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $184,967 | $61,653 | $123,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map