21427 S 158th St Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,941 - $1,011,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21427 S 158th St, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $909,235, approximately $363 per square foot. 21427 S 158th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista), and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Stoelk Jeffery A and Stoelk Kathy J
Bought by
Hill Richard T and Hill Denise C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,720
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$806,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Stoelk Jeffery A and Stoelk Kathy J
Bought by
Stoelk Jeffery A and Stoelk Kathy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Kellis Jaafe S and Kellis Heidi R
Bought by
Stoelk Jeffery A and Stoelk Kathy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Trade
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Richard T | $305,000 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Stoelk Jeffery A | -- | -- | |
| Stoelk Jeffery A | $270,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Richard T | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoelk Jeffery A | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,017 | $44,645 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,848 | $42,519 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $70,330 | $14,060 | $56,270 |
| 2022 | $3,724 | $52,080 | $10,410 | $41,670 |
| 2021 | $3,717 | $46,610 | $9,320 | $37,290 |
| 2020 | $3,675 | $44,860 | $8,970 | $35,890 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $40,330 | $8,060 | $32,270 |
| 2018 | $3,482 | $38,000 | $7,600 | $30,400 |
| 2017 | $3,287 | $35,520 | $7,100 | $28,420 |
| 2016 | $3,144 | $35,050 | $7,010 | $28,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map