21633 S 158th St Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21633 S 158th St, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently priced at $724,000, approximately $448 per square foot. 21633 S 158th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista), and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Ochoa Julia J and The Julia J Ochoa Living Trust
Bought by
Barba Sergio and Barba Erica Sabrina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Ochoa Julia J and The Julia J Ochoa Living Trust
Bought by
Ochoa Julia J and The Julia J Ochoa Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Ochoa Julia Jimenez and Ochoa Julia J
Bought by
Ochoa Julia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barba Sergio | -- | None Available | |
| Ochoa Julia J | -- | None Available | |
| Ochoa Julia J | -- | None Available | |
| Ochoa Julia J | -- | None Available | |
| Ochoa Julia J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,441 | $37,330 | $7,460 | $29,870 |
| 2020 | -- | $33,920 | $6,780 | $27,140 |
| 2019 | -- | $31,160 | $6,230 | $24,930 |
| 2018 | -- | $30,250 | $6,050 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $25,910 | $5,180 | $20,730 |
| 2016 | -- | $25,210 | $5,040 | $20,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,660 | $4,530 | $18,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map