2143 Dixie Dr Gainesville, GA 30504
Browns Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2143 Dixie Dr, Gainesville, GA 30504 and is currently estimated at $267,693, approximately $237 per square foot. 2143 Dixie Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including McEver Elementary School, West Hall Middle School, and West Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Black Harold A
Bought by
Contreras Francisco Javier Cam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,623
Outstanding Balance
$61,192
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,501
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Francisco Javier Cam | $78,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Francisco Javier Cam | $74,623 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $99,640 | $21,480 | $78,160 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $97,960 | $21,480 | $76,480 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $82,440 | $6,320 | $76,120 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $64,520 | $6,320 | $58,200 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $58,280 | $6,200 | $52,080 |
| 2020 | $1,573 | $55,480 | $6,200 | $49,280 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $46,320 | $6,200 | $40,120 |
| 2018 | $693 | $21,948 | $6,200 | $15,748 |
| 2017 | $686 | $21,948 | $6,200 | $15,748 |
| 2016 | $671 | $21,948 | $6,200 | $15,748 |
| 2015 | $676 | $21,948 | $6,200 | $15,748 |
| 2014 | $676 | $21,948 | $6,200 | $15,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map