2143 E Partridge Ln Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $430,072 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2143 E Partridge Ln, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $446,268, approximately $189 per square foot. 2143 E Partridge Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Crabtree Benjamin Glen
Bought by
Crabtree Benjamin Glen and Crabtree Tessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,605
Outstanding Balance
$369,980
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Utah Real Estate Specialists Llc
Bought by
Beck Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,479
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Patterson Construction Inc
Bought by
Patterson Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,479
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Myers Tacy
Bought by
Utah Real Estate Specialiste Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Myers William E
Bought by
Utah Real Estate Speccialists Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Gray Brian W and Gray Tamara
Bought by
Myers William E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Patterson Construction
Bought by
Gray Brian W and Gray Tamara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,924
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabtree Benjamin Glen | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Crabtree Benjmain Glen | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Beck Chad | -- | Eagle Gate Title Isn Agency | |
| Patterson Homes Llc | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Utah Real Estate Specialiste Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Utah Real Estate Speccialists Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Myers William E | -- | Gt Title Services Salt Lake | |
| Gray Brian W | -- | First American Title Agency | |
| Patterson Construction | -- | First American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crabtree Benjamin Glen | $406,605 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Chad | $353,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers William E | $138,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Construction | $36,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Brian W | $147,696 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $227,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $204,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $210,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $232,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $305,800 | $82,300 | $223,500 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $284,100 | $76,200 | $207,900 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $259,300 | $72,700 | $186,600 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $231,300 | $62,300 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $110,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $98,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $90,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $82,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map