2143 N Greenbrier Rd Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,139,000 - $1,228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2143 N Greenbrier Rd, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,169,079, approximately $692 per square foot. 2143 N Greenbrier Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Meza Dennis
Bought by
Long Patrick M and Costner Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Meza Edward N
Bought by
Meza Edward N and Meza Loretta C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Patrick M | $625,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Meza Edward N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Long Patrick M | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,579 | $837,352 | $669,888 | $167,464 |
| 2024 | $10,579 | $820,934 | $656,753 | $164,181 |
| 2023 | $10,403 | $804,838 | $643,876 | $160,962 |
| 2022 | $9,760 | $789,057 | $631,251 | $157,806 |
| 2021 | $9,569 | $773,586 | $618,874 | $154,712 |
| 2019 | $9,429 | $750,643 | $600,519 | $150,124 |
| 2018 | $8,314 | $662,000 | $530,000 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $7,942 | $662,000 | $530,000 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $6,866 | $585,000 | $468,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $6,308 | $529,000 | $423,000 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map