21439 E Stroll Ave Parker, CO 80138
Idyllwilde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,294
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21439 E Stroll Ave, Parker, CO 80138 and is currently estimated at $683,035, approximately $207 per square foot. 21439 E Stroll Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Cimarron Middle School, and Legend High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Lamb Charles and Anderson Erika
Bought by
Camerucci Charles and Camerucci Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,200
Outstanding Balance
$283,137
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Allina Aaron E and Weissbuch Julie M
Bought by
Lamb Charles and Anderson Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,920
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Nvh Wip Lllp
Bought by
Allina Aaron E and Weissbuch Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,668
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2009
Sold by
Nvh Parent Llc
Bought by
Nvh Wip Lllp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Nvh Parent Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camerucci Charles | $429,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Lamb Charles | $369,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Allina Aaron E | $294,993 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Nvh Wip Lllp | -- | -- | |
| Nvh Parent Llc | $10,708,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camerucci Charles | $343,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamb Charles | $295,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Allina Aaron E | $284,668 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,725 | $47,420 | $12,660 | $34,760 |
| 2024 | $4,725 | $50,900 | $10,490 | $40,410 |
| 2023 | $4,774 | $50,900 | $10,490 | $40,410 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $36,760 | $7,080 | $29,680 |
| 2021 | $3,993 | $36,760 | $7,080 | $29,680 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $35,480 | $8,220 | $27,260 |
| 2019 | $3,906 | $35,480 | $8,220 | $27,260 |
| 2018 | $3,889 | $33,410 | $7,210 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $3,702 | $33,410 | $7,210 | $26,200 |
| 2016 | $4,103 | $33,800 | $6,770 | $27,030 |
| 2015 | $4,156 | $33,800 | $6,770 | $27,030 |
| 2014 | $3,709 | $27,750 | $6,370 | $21,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map