2144 Brigden Rd Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,330,558 - $1,568,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$852/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2144 Brigden Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,443,640, approximately $852 per square foot. 2144 Brigden Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Lesure Lester G Evelyn and Lester Lonza L
Bought by
Lester Lonza L and Lesure Lester G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$643,300
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Lester Lester G
Bought by
Lester Lester G and Lester Lonza L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Lester Lonza L and Lesure Lester G Evelyn
Bought by
Lesure Lester G Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lester Lonza L | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Lester Lester G | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lesure Lester G Evelyn | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lesure Lester G Evelyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lester Lonza L | $643,300 | |
| Closed | Lesure Lester G Evelyn | $430,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,491 | $345,534 | $138,207 | $207,327 |
| 2024 | $4,239 | $338,760 | $135,498 | $203,262 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $332,119 | $132,842 | $199,277 |
| 2022 | $4,063 | $325,608 | $130,238 | $195,370 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $319,225 | $127,685 | $191,540 |
| 2020 | $3,753 | $315,952 | $126,376 | $189,576 |
| 2019 | $3,760 | $309,758 | $123,899 | $185,859 |
| 2018 | $3,754 | $303,685 | $121,470 | $182,215 |
| 2016 | $3,613 | $291,895 | $116,754 | $175,141 |
| 2015 | $3,573 | $287,512 | $115,001 | $172,511 |
| 2014 | $3,508 | $281,881 | $112,749 | $169,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map