2144 E 69th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Bergen Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,105,000 - $1,203,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,097
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2144 E 69th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,149,000, approximately $371 per square foot. 2144 E 69th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 312 Bergen Beach, James Madison High School, and Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Miriam Booso As Trustee and Slb 12-15 Trust
Bought by
Slb 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Bergman Daniel and Bergman Luba
Bought by
Miriam Booso As Trustee and Slb 12-15 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Bergman Lipa
Bought by
Bergman Lipa and Bergman Luba
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slb 1 Llc | $499,999 | -- | |
| Slb 1 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Slb 1 Llc | $499,999 | -- | |
| Slb 1 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Slb 1 Llc | $499,999 | -- | |
| Slb 1 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Miriam Booso As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Miriam Booso As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Miriam Booso As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Bergman Lipa | -- | -- | |
| Bergman Lipa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,926 | $78,840 | $15,780 | $63,060 |
| 2025 | $9,926 | $69,900 | $15,780 | $54,120 |
| 2024 | $9,926 | $57,660 | $15,780 | $41,880 |
| 2023 | $9,759 | $60,960 | $15,780 | $45,180 |
| 2022 | $9,050 | $66,120 | $15,780 | $50,340 |
| 2021 | $8,342 | $59,340 | $15,780 | $43,560 |
| 2019 | $7,956 | $50,220 | $15,780 | $34,440 |
| 2018 | $7,504 | $40,044 | $12,232 | $27,812 |
| 2017 | $7,055 | $37,778 | $12,435 | $25,343 |
| 2016 | $6,504 | $35,640 | $15,780 | $19,860 |
| 2015 | $4,858 | $34,320 | $13,740 | $20,580 |
| 2014 | $4,858 | $34,320 | $13,740 | $20,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map