2144 Emerson Rd S Cambridge, MN 55008
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2144 Emerson Rd S, Cambridge, MN 55008 and is currently estimated at $280,791, approximately $251 per square foot. 2144 Emerson Rd S is a home located in Isanti County with nearby schools including Cambridge Primary School, Cambridge Intermediate School, and Cambridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $269,700 | $50,000 | $219,700 |
| 2024 | $3,582 | $257,700 | $20,000 | $237,700 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $257,700 | $20,000 | $237,700 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $229,700 | $20,000 | $209,700 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $200,500 | $20,000 | $180,500 |
| 2020 | $2,948 | $194,700 | $20,000 | $174,700 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $183,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map