2156 Emerson Rd S Cambridge, MN 55008
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2156 Emerson Rd S, Cambridge, MN 55008 and is currently estimated at $294,734, approximately $276 per square foot. 2156 Emerson Rd S is a home located in Isanti County with nearby schools including Cambridge Primary School, Cambridge Intermediate School, and Cambridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Rova Mary Frances and Rova David
Bought by
Landborg Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Wehlage Faith and Wehlage Vernon H
Bought by
Edwards Ethn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Paxmar Property Llc
Bought by
Wehlage Faith and Wehlage Vernon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,284
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Paxmar Llc
Bought by
Paxmar Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Roessler Kent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landborg Timothy | $305,000 | First American Title | |
| Edwards Ethn M | $13,939 | Title Smart Inc | |
| Wehlage Faith | $177,500 | -- | |
| Paxmar Property Llc | -- | -- | |
| Roessler Kent | $99,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wehlage Faith | $174,284 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,726 | $293,600 | $50,000 | $243,600 |
| 2024 | $3,986 | $283,500 | $20,000 | $263,500 |
| 2023 | $3,682 | $283,500 | $20,000 | $263,500 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $252,500 | $20,000 | $232,500 |
| 2021 | $3,502 | $219,600 | $20,000 | $199,600 |
| 2020 | $3,086 | $213,400 | $20,000 | $193,400 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $190,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map