2144 Pound Dr Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,275,000 - $1,432,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2144 Pound Dr, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,331,405, approximately $638 per square foot. 2144 Pound Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Ross Cyril M and Revocabl Dolores
Bought by
Cramer Travis Collin and Brown Erin Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$869,000
Outstanding Balance
$863,001
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Ross Cyril M and Ross Dolores M
Bought by
Ross Cyril M and Ross Dolores M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cramer Travis Collin | $1,086,500 | Wfg National Title | |
| Ross Cyril M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cramer Travis Collin | $869,000 | |
| Closed | Cramer Travis Collin | $869,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,884 | $1,020,000 | $864,763 | $155,237 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $94,285 | $25,036 | $69,249 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $92,437 | $24,545 | $67,892 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $90,625 | $24,064 | $66,561 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $88,849 | $23,593 | $65,256 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $87,938 | $23,351 | $64,587 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $86,214 | $22,893 | $63,321 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $84,524 | $22,444 | $62,080 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $82,867 | $22,004 | $60,863 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $81,243 | $21,573 | $59,670 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $80,023 | $21,249 | $58,774 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $78,456 | $20,833 | $57,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map