21444 Barrow Rd Capron, VA 23829
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $355,963
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21444 Barrow Rd, Capron, VA 23829 and is currently estimated at $263,988, approximately $203 per square foot. 21444 Barrow Rd is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,931 | $238,600 | $131,300 | $107,300 |
| 2024 | $3,931 | $553,600 | $446,300 | $107,300 |
| 2023 | $3,547 | $398,500 | $332,000 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $196 | $398,500 | $332,000 | $66,500 |
| 2021 | $196 | $398,500 | $332,000 | $66,500 |
| 2020 | $196 | $398,500 | $332,000 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $197 | $398,500 | $332,000 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $187 | $398,500 | $332,000 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $348,900 | $277,300 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $348,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map