2145 E Conejo Ave Fresno, CA 93725
Estimated Value: $871,000 - $1,455,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,567
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2145 E Conejo Ave, Fresno, CA 93725 and is currently estimated at $1,121,857, approximately $314 per square foot. 2145 E Conejo Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Caruthers Elementary School and Caruthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Hull Eugene E and Hull Leeann R
Bought by
Hull Eugene E and Hull Leeann R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Rose Wilber Sylvia and Rose Tucker Dyanne
Bought by
Hull Eugene E and Hull Leeann R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,250
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1994
Sold by
Tucker Thaniel Wayne
Bought by
Tucker Dyanne Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,350
Interest Rate
9.08%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hull Eugene E | -- | None Available | |
| Hull Eugene E | $65,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Tucker Dyanne Rose | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wilber Sylvia Rose | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wilber Sylvia Rose | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hull Eugene E | $41,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilber Sylvia Rose | $23,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,125 | $642,418 | $91,438 | $550,980 |
| 2023 | $6,791 | $617,475 | $87,889 | $529,586 |
| 2022 | $6,779 | $605,368 | $86,166 | $519,202 |
| 2021 | $6,635 | $593,499 | $84,477 | $509,022 |
| 2020 | $6,614 | $587,414 | $83,611 | $503,803 |
| 2019 | $6,462 | $575,897 | $81,972 | $493,925 |
| 2018 | $6,352 | $564,606 | $80,365 | $484,241 |
| 2017 | $6,191 | $553,537 | $78,790 | $474,747 |
| 2016 | $5,678 | $542,685 | $77,246 | $465,439 |
| 2015 | $5,587 | $534,534 | $76,086 | $458,448 |
| 2014 | $5,529 | $524,064 | $74,596 | $449,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map