2145 Palm Crest Dr Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $559,559 - $600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,875
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2145 Palm Crest Dr, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $580,640, approximately $201 per square foot. 2145 Palm Crest Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rock Springs Elementary School, Apopka Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Moore Larry D and Moore Christine M
Bought by
Moore Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Sold by
Weinstein Theodore and Weinstein Fay
Bought by
Moore Larry D and Moore Christine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Christine M | -- | -- | |
| Moore Larry D | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moore Larry D | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,239 | $424,980 | $110,000 | $314,980 |
| 2025 | $4,239 | $233,893 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,817 | $227,744 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,817 | $214,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,691 | $208,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $202,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $199,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $195,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $191,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,805 | $265,894 | $40,000 | $225,894 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $220,016 | $40,000 | $180,016 |
| 2015 | $2,819 | $231,629 | $45,000 | $186,629 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $191,276 | $45,000 | $146,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map