2145 Randolph Dr San Jose, CA 95128
Fruitdale NeighborhoodEstimated payment $16,866/month
About This Home
2145 Randolph Drive, a 7-unit multifamily property in West San Jose offered at $2,649,950. The property consists of (7) 1BR/1BA units totaling 3,740 SF on a 6,600 SF parcel, with current monthly contract income of $14,383 and 9.50% upside to market. Recent capital improvements include upgraded electrical, dual-pane windows, and an upgraded secured entrance and gate. Residents enjoy 1:1 on-site parking, on-site laundry, storage units, and security cameras. The property is centrally located in Silicon Valley with convenient access to Highways 280, 880, and 17, just 0.8 miles from the Fruitdale VTA Light Rail Station, and minutes from Downtown Campbell, Santana Row, The Pruneyard, and eBay HQ.
Listing Agent
Willem Bos
COMPASS License #02013980 Listed on: 04/30/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1957
Lot Details
- 6,600 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 2 Carport Spaces
Home Design
- 3,740 Sq Ft Home
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Tract Number 6085502
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,637 | $2,470,950 | $1,649,034 | $821,916 |
| 2024 | $32,637 | $2,422,500 | $1,616,700 | $805,800 |
| 2023 | $31,985 | $2,375,000 | $1,585,000 | $790,000 |
| 2022 | $19,394 | $1,312,371 | $649,623 | $662,748 |
| 2021 | $18,959 | $1,286,639 | $636,886 | $649,753 |
| 2020 | $18,612 | $1,273,447 | $630,356 | $643,091 |
| 2019 | $18,394 | $1,248,479 | $617,997 | $630,482 |
| 2018 | $17,908 | $1,224,000 | $605,880 | $618,120 |
| 2017 | $17,673 | $1,200,000 | $594,000 | $606,000 |
| 2016 | $4,642 | $153,027 | $48,957 | $104,070 |
| 2015 | $5,128 | $150,729 | $48,222 | $102,507 |
| 2014 | $6,236 | $147,778 | $47,278 | $100,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $2,649,950 | -- | $709 / Sq Ft |
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41133078
- 784 Sherman Oaks Dr
- 2351 Fruitdale Ave
- 2238 Central Way
- 1023 Delna Manor Ln
- 574 Rutland Ave
- 590 Macarthur Ave
- 584 Macarthur Ave
- 945 Catkin Ct
- 613 Empey Way
- 1195 Yarwood Ct
- 738 Teatree Ct
- 768 Teatree Ct
- 1079 Ginger Ln
- 501 Bradley Ave
- 646 Teatree Ct
- 550 Halsey Ave
- 633 Teatree Ct Unit 143
- 453 Arleta Ave
- 418 Vaughn Ave Unit 1 & 2
- 888 Corlista Dr
- 1919 Fruitdale Ave
- 828 Di Fiore Dr
- 935-959 Willowleaf Dr
- 546 Richmond Ave
- 1611 Parkmoor Ave
- 1590 Southwest Expy
- 350 Rutland Ave
- 373 Richmond Ave Unit 2
- 2153 Sonador Commons
- 1505 De Rose Way
- 24 Brooklyn Ave
- 52 Cleveland Ave Unit 2
- 1350 S Bascom Ave
- 1750 Stokes St
- 814 Saint Elizabeth Dr
- 1800 Stokes St
- 1311 Arbor Park Dr
- 2966 Moorpark Ave
- 2050 Southwest Expy
- 970 Meridian Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.