2145 Reedale Ave Augusta, GA 30906
Richmond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,566 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,535
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2145 Reedale Ave, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $153,642, approximately $100 per square foot. 2145 Reedale Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Bought by
Churchwell Churchwell Terri Terri and Churchwell Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,900
Outstanding Balance
$54,285
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Cone Larry D
Bought by
Nixon Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,900
Outstanding Balance
$54,285
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1989
Sold by
Fleet Finance Inc
Bought by
Cone Larry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Sold by
Fleet Finance Inc
Bought by
Cone Larry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Sold by
Bailiff Walter Henr
Bought by
Fleet Finance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Churchwell Churchwell Terri Terri | $69,900 | -- | |
| Nixon Holdings Llc | $29,500 | -- | |
| Cone Larry D | $39,900 | -- | |
| Cone Larry D | $39,900 | -- | |
| Fleet Finance Inc | $15,200 | -- | |
| -- | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Churchwell Churchwell Terri Terri | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $49,040 | $4,930 | $44,110 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $49,904 | $4,930 | $44,974 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $47,000 | $4,930 | $42,070 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $29,083 | $4,930 | $24,153 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $29,373 | $4,930 | $24,443 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $29,373 | $4,930 | $24,443 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $29,373 | $4,930 | $24,443 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $29,373 | $4,930 | $24,443 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $22,663 | $4,930 | $17,733 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $22,663 | $4,930 | $17,733 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $22,663 | $4,930 | $17,733 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $22,663 | $4,930 | $17,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map