Seller's Agent in 2015
Patricia DeNoyer
Coldwell Banker Realty
(847) 425-3730
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $290,622
Close to downtown Evanston, transportation & NU, this bright west facing second floor two bedroom unit with a great floor plan is a must see. Lovely hardwood floors, kitchen granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, bathroom with granite/marble & whirlpool tub and in-unit laundry. Indoor garage parking and storage included. Building was rehabbed in 2006 and included plumbing, electrical, windows, and roof
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #471005062 Listed on: 07/01/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment 2145-2A Llc | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Majchrzak Jason | $197,500 | Burnet Title | |
| Lathrop Shannon L | $310,000 | Ticor |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Majchrzak Jason | $152,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lathrop Shannon L | $31,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lathrop Shannon L | $248,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2015 08/27/15 | Sold | $197,500 | -1.3% | -- |
| 07/23/2015 07/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2015 07/20/15 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -11.1% | -- |
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | For Sale | $225,000 | +13.9% | -- |
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | Off Market | $197,500 | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,491 | $23,045 | $2,369 | $20,676 |
| 2024 | $5,491 | $22,683 | $2,007 | $20,676 |
| 2023 | $5,269 | $22,683 | $2,007 | $20,676 |
| 2022 | $5,269 | $22,683 | $2,007 | $20,676 |
| 2021 | $4,872 | $18,360 | $1,324 | $17,036 |
| 2020 | $4,807 | $18,360 | $1,324 | $17,036 |
| 2019 | $4,704 | $20,079 | $1,324 | $18,755 |
| 2018 | $4,875 | $17,795 | $1,124 | $16,671 |
| 2017 | $4,748 | $17,795 | $1,124 | $16,671 |
| 2016 | $4,503 | $17,795 | $1,124 | $16,671 |
| 2015 | $6,542 | $24,400 | $963 | $23,437 |
| 2014 | $6,480 | $24,400 | $963 | $23,437 |
| 2013 | $6,331 | $24,400 | $963 | $23,437 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Patricia DeNoyer
Coldwell Banker Realty
(847) 425-3730
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Alan May
Jameson Sotheby's International Realty
(847) 924-3313
3 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08970132
APN: 11-07-119-045-1002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.