$270,000

2145 Shadowbrook Dr Plainfield, IN 46168

Estimated payment $1,843/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,408 Sq Ft
$192 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Ranch Style House
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Cedar Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Welcome home to Shadowbrook Drive! Drop your bags and move right in-this beautifully updated home has truly left no stone unturned. Thoughtful interior and exterior improvements offer peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy convenient one-level living with spacious, open-concept areas ideal for gathering and entertaining. Sliding glass doors off the dining area lead to a large, private, fenced backyard complete with a storage shed-perfect for outdoor enjoyment without sacrificing garage space. Inside, you'll find three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a generously sized primary suite featuring a walk-in closet, private bath, and serene backyard views. A large pantry and dedicated laundry room provide abundant storage and functionality, while the attached two-car garage adds everyday convenience. With smart updates, a desirable layout, and an unbeatable price point, this is the one you've been waiting for!

Listing Agent

Kristina Musielak

CENTURY 21 Scheetz Brokerage Email: kristina@c21scheetz.com License #RB18001938 Listed on: 05/13/2026

CENTURY 21 Scheetz

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,448

Year Built

  • Built in 2000 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,408 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include insurance, maintenance, parkplayground
  • Westmere Subdivision
  • Property managed by Kirkpatrick

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 166
  • Assessor Parcel Number 320919102008000027

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,448

Year Built

Built in 2000 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Building Area Total: 1408
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: Westmere
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Website: yourrealtorkristina.com
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: kristina@c21scheetz.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1408
  • Areas Interior: Utility Room
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1408
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Updated
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Storage Shed
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Insurance, Maintenance, Park, Playground
  • Association Fee: 355
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: Kirkpatrick

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Entrance Common, Insurance, Maintenance, ParkPlayground

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534
  • Parcel Number: 320919102008000027
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4448
  • Tax Lot: 166
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 2224
  • Tax Exemption: None

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,448 $194,100 $43,000 $151,100
2024 $6,421 $180,900 $43,000 $137,900
2023 $1,970 $177,000 $39,100 $137,900
2022 $1,861 $168,300 $37,200 $131,100
2021 $1,604 $145,500 $34,800 $110,700
2020 $1,497 $135,300 $34,800 $100,500
2019 $1,445 $127,200 $31,600 $95,600
2018 $1,403 $121,800 $31,600 $90,200
2017 $1,172 $115,700 $30,700 $85,000
2016 $1,166 $115,000 $30,700 $84,300
2014 $1,046 $105,800 $28,100 $77,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $270,000 +121.3% $192 / Sq Ft
04/04/2017 04/04/17 Sold $122,000 +0.8% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/02/2017 03/02/17 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2017 03/01/17 For Sale $121,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Ata National Title
Warranty Deed -- Quality Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $121,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $0 Construction
Previous Owner $100,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $118,808 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22100553

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 32-09-19-102-008.000-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.