2145 W Behrend Dr Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,097 - $409,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2145 W Behrend Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $386,274, approximately $250 per square foot. 2145 W Behrend Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Village Meadows Elementary School, Deer Valley Middle School, and Barry Goldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Robert M and Anderson Jenefer
Bought by
Forgacs Sandy and Loomis John L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,300
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1994
Sold by
Jones Timothy S and Jones Ruth E
Bought by
Anderson Robert M and Anderson Jenefer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,460
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forgacs Sandy | $114,000 | First American Title | |
| Anderson Robert M | $79,400 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forgacs Sandy | $108,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Robert M | $71,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $11,683 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $989 | $11,127 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $989 | $30,450 | $6,090 | $24,360 |
| 2022 | $952 | $21,920 | $4,380 | $17,540 |
| 2021 | $994 | $19,870 | $3,970 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $976 | $18,170 | $3,630 | $14,540 |
| 2019 | $946 | $16,720 | $3,340 | $13,380 |
| 2018 | $913 | $15,000 | $3,000 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $882 | $12,730 | $2,540 | $10,190 |
| 2016 | $832 | $11,780 | $2,350 | $9,430 |
| 2015 | $743 | $11,000 | $2,200 | $8,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map