21452 Mcintosh Ln Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,085,947 - $1,146,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21452 Mcintosh Ln, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,120,737, approximately $696 per square foot. 21452 Mcintosh Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Yi Young Ok
Bought by
Yi Young Ok and Yi Churl Jae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,553
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$942,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Yi Churl Jae
Bought by
Yi Young Ok
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Mcintosh #21452 Trust
Bought by
Yi Young Ok
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Nichols Patricia L and Nichols David C
Bought by
Mcintosh #21452 Trust and Prime Purchase & Equity Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Nichols David C and Nichols Patricia L
Bought by
Nichols David C and Nichols Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
The Estate Of Winston Wing Tom
Bought by
Nichols David C and Nichols Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$485,910
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yi Young Ok | -- | None Available | |
| Yi Young Ok | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Yi Young Ok | $490,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mcintosh #21452 Trust | $409,180 | Accommodation | |
| Nichols David C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nichols David C | $540,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yi Young Ok | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Yi Young Ok | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols David C | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols David C | $485,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,557 | $643,615 | $442,503 | $201,112 |
| 2024 | $6,557 | $630,996 | $433,827 | $197,169 |
| 2023 | $6,402 | $618,624 | $425,321 | $193,303 |
| 2022 | $6,286 | $606,495 | $416,982 | $189,513 |
| 2021 | $6,160 | $594,603 | $408,805 | $185,798 |
| 2020 | $6,104 | $588,507 | $404,614 | $183,893 |
| 2019 | $5,981 | $576,968 | $396,680 | $180,288 |
| 2018 | $5,868 | $565,655 | $388,902 | $176,753 |
| 2017 | $5,750 | $554,564 | $381,276 | $173,288 |
| 2016 | $5,653 | $543,691 | $373,800 | $169,891 |
| 2015 | $5,584 | $535,525 | $368,185 | $167,340 |
| 2014 | $5,462 | $525,035 | $360,972 | $164,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map