2146 Evans St Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,651,027 - $1,987,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,015
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2146 Evans St, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,843,007, approximately $611 per square foot. 2146 Evans St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Robert C. Fisler Elementary School, Sunny Hills High School, and Arborland Montessori - Hughes Dr. Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Lim Dong Eun and Lim Eul Soon
Bought by
Han Thomas Duk Yun and Chung Frances Eun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$693,000
Outstanding Balance
$402,390
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,440,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Lim Dong Eun and Lim Eui Soon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$516,800
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Han Thomas Duk Yun | $993,000 | Ticor Title Co Fullerton | |
| Lim Dong Eun | $646,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Han Thomas Duk Yun | $693,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lim Dong Eun | $516,800 | |
| Closed | Lim Dong Eun | $64,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,094 | $1,330,401 | $812,323 | $518,078 |
| 2024 | $17,094 | $1,304,315 | $796,395 | $507,920 |
| 2023 | $14,712 | $1,089,356 | $674,744 | $414,612 |
| 2022 | $14,632 | $1,067,997 | $661,514 | $406,483 |
| 2021 | $15,072 | $1,047,056 | $648,543 | $398,513 |
| 2020 | $14,952 | $1,036,320 | $641,893 | $394,427 |
| 2019 | $14,617 | $1,016,000 | $629,306 | $386,694 |
| 2018 | $14,641 | $1,016,000 | $629,306 | $386,694 |
| 2017 | $13,898 | $948,000 | $561,306 | $386,694 |
| 2016 | $13,854 | $948,000 | $561,306 | $386,694 |
| 2015 | $12,670 | $853,632 | $466,938 | $386,694 |
| 2014 | $12,547 | $853,632 | $466,938 | $386,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map