2146 Minnesota St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2146 Minnesota St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $353,948, approximately $248 per square foot. 2146 Minnesota St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Meadow View School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Mourer Sharon and Casperson Robert
Bought by
Crandall Chalice and Crandall Kayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Outstanding Balance
$171,264
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,684
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crandall Chalice | $244,000 | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crandall Chalice | $195,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |