2146 Sullivan St Sebring, FL 33875
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2146 Sullivan St, Sebring, FL 33875 and is currently estimated at $287,785, approximately $223 per square foot. 2146 Sullivan St is a home with nearby schools including Sebring High School, Cracker Trail Elementary School, and Sebring Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Klocko Ronald P
Bought by
Ronald P Klocko Living Trust and Klocko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Maceri Peter T and Maceri Joann
Bought by
Klocko Ronald P and Klocko Roseann P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Harper Jeannette A
Bought by
Maceri Peter T and Maceri Joann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald P Klocko Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Klocko Ronald P | $39,000 | A+ Abstract & Title Co Inc | |
| Maceri Peter T | $130,000 | Heartland Title Insurance Ag |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $178,417 | -- | -- |