2241 Preston Ave Sebring, FL 33875
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2241 Preston Ave, Sebring, FL 33875 and is currently estimated at $260,786, approximately $186 per square foot. 2241 Preston Ave is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sebring High School, Cracker Trail Elementary School, and Sebring Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Essery Sandra M
Bought by
Essery Miles Dustin and Essery Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Wagner Sean
Bought by
Essery Sandra M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Wagner Marlene
Bought by
Wagner Sean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Essery Miles Dustin | -- | Attorney | |
| Essery Sandra M | $90,000 | -- | |
| Wagner Sean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,453 | $172,516 | $14,016 | $158,500 |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $191,642 | $14,016 | $177,626 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $136,117 | $7,008 | $129,109 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $120,336 | $7,008 | $113,328 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $101,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $86,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $88,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $74,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $65,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $64,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map