2280 Clifton St Sebring, FL 33875
Estimated Value: $242,737 - $331,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2280 Clifton St, Sebring, FL 33875 and is currently estimated at $267,684, approximately $187 per square foot. 2280 Clifton St is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sebring High School, Cracker Trail Elementary School, and Sebring Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Kendall Richard Alan
Bought by
Kendall Daniel Edward and Kendall Daniel Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Kendall Richard A
Bought by
Kendall Richard A and Kendall Daniel E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Daniel Edward | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kendall Richard A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $95,428 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $92,739 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $90,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $980 | $87,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $968 | $84,870 | $0 | $0 |