Seller's Agent in 2024
Marlene Ritzman
RE/MAX ASSOCIATES SO UTAH
(435) 215-5707
393 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $472,000
Immerse yourself in this stunning Foster Hills home, free from the constraints of an HOA. This property boasts a perfect blend of elegance & functionality, ideal for both entertaining & comfortable living. Retreat to your own private oasis in the large primary suite, complete with a luxurious en suite bathroom. The oversized laundry room provides ample space for all your laundry needs, featuring a utility sink & storage for convenience. Prepare culinary masterpieces in your gourmet kitchen, featuring a brand-new gas range with a built-in air fryer for healthier. Step outside & unwind in your own tropical escape, featuring beautiful landscaping that creates a relaxing ambiance. Don't miss out on this opportunity to own a piece of paradise in St. George! Contact us today for a showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX ASSOCIATES SO UTAH License #6561559-SA00 Listed on: 04/10/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karl A Anderson Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | Rampart Title | |
| Anderson Karl A | -- | Rampart Title | |
| Karl A Anderson Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Anderson Karen V | -- | First American Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Karl A | $269,390 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Karen V | $269,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | For Sale | $465,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $252,780 | $61,875 | $190,905 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $267,190 | $55,000 | $212,190 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $267,465 | $54,890 | $212,575 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $356,800 | $84,000 | $272,800 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $304,700 | $63,000 | $241,700 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $290,000 | $63,000 | $227,000 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $140,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $129,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $124,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $114,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $107,030 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Marlene Ritzman
RE/MAX ASSOCIATES SO UTAH
(435) 215-5707
393 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
Non MLS Office
Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 106315
APN: 0446206
Ask me questions while you tour the home.