2148 Brookhill Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,196,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,971
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2148 Brookhill Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,092,339, approximately $367 per square foot. 2148 Brookhill Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Lefler Margaret Heather
Bought by
Lefler Heather Mcb
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1998
Sold by
Lefler Gerald G
Bought by
Lefler Gerald G and Lefler Heather Mcb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefler Heather Mcb | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Lefler Margaret Heather | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Lefler Gerald G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lefler Margaret Heather | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $242,962 | $52,280 | $190,682 |
| 2024 | $2,655 | $238,199 | $51,255 | $186,944 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $233,529 | $50,250 | $183,279 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $228,950 | $49,264 | $179,686 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $224,461 | $48,298 | $176,163 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $222,160 | $47,803 | $174,357 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $217,805 | $46,866 | $170,939 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $213,536 | $45,948 | $167,588 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $209,350 | $45,048 | $164,302 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $205,246 | $44,165 | $161,081 |
| 2015 | $2,171 | $202,164 | $43,502 | $158,662 |
| 2014 | $2,121 | $198,205 | $42,650 | $155,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map