2148 E Park View Ln Phoenix, AZ 85024
Mountaingate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $861,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,577
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2148 E Park View Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024 and is currently estimated at $790,955, approximately $306 per square foot. 2148 E Park View Ln is a home with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Gossen Kyle Patrick and Koons Tawni Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$506,736
Outstanding Balance
$461,092
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$329,863
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gossen Kyle Patrick | $563,040 | Dhi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gossen Kyle Patrick | $506,736 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $32,343 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $30,803 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $46,550 | $9,310 | $37,240 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $41,700 | $8,340 | $33,360 |
| 2021 | $610 | $10,200 | $10,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $591 | $8,670 | $8,670 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map