2148 Sunridge Cir Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,000 - $962,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2148 Sunridge Cir, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $906,704, approximately $375 per square foot. 2148 Sunridge Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Mathews Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Rodriguez Ivan and Rodriguez Jimmy
Bought by
Rodriguez Jimmy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,311
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$688,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Rodriguez Jimmy and Rodriguez Ivan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Williams Jean K and Williams Charles D
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and J P Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Trust 20
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
Avery Eugene and Avery Rose
Bought by
Williams Charles D and Williams Jean K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jimmy | -- | Nations Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Jimmy | $315,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | $370,000 | Accommodation | |
| Williams Charles D | $282,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jimmy | $306,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Jimmy | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Charles D | $253,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,051 | $472,036 | $130,068 | $341,968 |
| 2023 | $5,051 | $453,708 | $125,018 | $328,690 |
| 2022 | $4,912 | $444,813 | $122,567 | $322,246 |
| 2021 | $4,823 | $436,092 | $120,164 | $315,928 |
| 2020 | $4,784 | $431,621 | $118,932 | $312,689 |
| 2019 | $4,691 | $423,158 | $116,600 | $306,558 |
| 2018 | $4,596 | $414,862 | $114,314 | $300,548 |
| 2017 | $4,512 | $406,728 | $112,073 | $294,655 |
| 2016 | $4,218 | $398,754 | $109,876 | $288,878 |
| 2015 | $4,160 | $392,767 | $108,227 | $284,540 |
| 2014 | $4,120 | $385,075 | $106,108 | $278,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map