2149 Ancient Oak Dr Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2149 Ancient Oak Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $403,288, approximately $219 per square foot. 2149 Ancient Oak Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Birmingham Thelma K and Birmingham David B
Bought by
Birmingham Thelma K and Birmingham Greg Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,400
Outstanding Balance
$106,666
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
The Salvation Army
Bought by
Birmingham David B and Birmingham Thelma K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,600
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
The Salvation Army
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birmingham Thelma K | $59,800 | Closing Usa Llc | |
| Birmingham David B | $204,600 | Huntington Title Svcs Inc | |
| The Salvation Army | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birmingham Thelma K | $136,400 | |
| Closed | Birmingham David B | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,584 | $163,589 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,584 | $163,589 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,251 | $159,288 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $150,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $145,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $141,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $139,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $136,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $134,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $177,447 | $40,000 | $137,447 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $171,290 | $38,000 | $133,290 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $162,445 | $38,000 | $124,445 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $150,801 | $38,000 | $112,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map