2149 E Betty Elyse Ln Unit 3B Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2149 E Betty Elyse Ln Unit 3B, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $262,479, approximately $258 per square foot. 2149 E Betty Elyse Ln Unit 3B is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Tulliani Alfredo M
Bought by
Tulliani Alfredo M and Hope Tracy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Suomi Raymond E and Suomi Teresa H
Bought by
Tulliani Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,162
Outstanding Balance
$45,267
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Suomi Raymond E
Bought by
Suomi Raymond E and Suomi Teresa H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1995
Sold by
Mann Ethel L and Callahan Earl M
Bought by
Suomi Raymond E and Suomi Dagmar E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tulliani Alfredo M | -- | None Available | |
| Tulliani Alfredo | $92,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Suomi Raymond E | -- | -- | |
| Suomi Raymond E | -- | -- | |
| Suomi Raymond E | $62,000 | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tulliani Alfredo | $87,162 | |
| Previous Owner | Suomi Raymond E | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $7,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $652 | $7,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $652 | $7,170 | $1,430 | $5,740 |
| 2022 | $678 | $7,170 | $1,430 | $5,740 |
| 2021 | $724 | $14,130 | $2,820 | $11,310 |
| 2020 | $734 | $12,980 | $2,590 | $10,390 |
| 2019 | $737 | $11,310 | $2,260 | $9,050 |
| 2018 | $607 | $7,170 | $1,430 | $5,740 |
| 2017 | $577 | $8,500 | $1,700 | $6,800 |
| 2016 | $561 | $7,170 | $1,430 | $5,740 |
| 2015 | $515 | $7,170 | $1,430 | $5,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map