2149 E Williams Dr Phoenix, AZ 85024
Mountaingate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,666 - $428,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
873
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2149 E Williams Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024 and is currently estimated at $392,667, approximately $449 per square foot. 2149 E Williams Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Hanson Gina Maria
Bought by
Atlas Residential Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Neiman Craig Randolph
Bought by
Hanson Gina Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Sold by
Beazer Homes Arizona Inc
Bought by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,630
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Neiman Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,630
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas Residential Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hanson Gina Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Neiman Judith A | $79,048 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neiman Judith A | $78,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $15,747 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $14,997 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $25,760 | $5,150 | $20,610 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $19,850 | $3,970 | $15,880 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $18,520 | $3,700 | $14,820 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $17,420 | $3,480 | $13,940 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $16,560 | $3,310 | $13,250 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $14,850 | $2,970 | $11,880 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $13,710 | $2,740 | $10,970 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $13,260 | $2,650 | $10,610 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $11,800 | $2,360 | $9,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map