Landlord's Agent in 2025
Alexandre Stoykov
Compass
(312) 593-3110
3 in this area
1,136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $477,199
Don't miss your chance to rent this adorable coach house! Full of character and thoughtful updates, this cozy home features new granite countertops, a bright tile backsplash, and updated appliances. The main level offers a small bedroom just off the kitchen and dining area, along with a full bath and closet - a flexible space that can also serve as a dining nook or home office. Upstairs, you'll find another full bath and a comfortable bedroom that fits a king-size bed. The all-in-one washer/dryer makes laundry convenient, and a garage parking spot is included. A small dog is welcome with an additional pet fee.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Mayra Paola | $415,000 | Greater Illinois Title | |
| Zumba Julio H | $152,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| U S Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Dejesus Julian | -- | Acqt | |
| Dejesus Julian | -- | -- | |
| Hendericks Russell | $80,000 | 1St American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Mayra Paola | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dejesus Julian | $166,626 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendericks Russell | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Rented | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Off Market | $1,250 | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | For Rent | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Off Market | $1,250 | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $1,250 | -10.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/27/2024 08/27/24 | Rented | $1,400 | -3.4% | -- |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | Off Market | $1,450 | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | For Rent | $1,450 | +20.8% | -- |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2021 05/29/21 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,000 | $38,787 | $5,828 | $32,959 |
| 2024 | $5,000 | $69,634 | $5,828 | $63,806 |
| 2023 | $4,853 | $27,000 | $4,725 | $22,275 |
| 2022 | $4,853 | $27,000 | $4,725 | $22,275 |
| 2021 | $5,433 | $27,000 | $4,725 | $22,275 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $13,927 | $3,937 | $9,990 |
| 2019 | $3,089 | $18,796 | $3,937 | $14,859 |
| 2018 | $3,036 | $18,796 | $3,937 | $14,859 |
| 2017 | $4,713 | $25,258 | $3,465 | $21,793 |
| 2016 | $4,561 | $25,258 | $3,465 | $21,793 |
| 2015 | $4,150 | $25,258 | $3,465 | $21,793 |
| 2014 | $3,697 | $22,478 | $3,150 | $19,328 |
| 2013 | $3,613 | $22,478 | $3,150 | $19,328 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Alexandre Stoykov
Compass
(312) 593-3110
3 in this area
1,136 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Angela Engelbrecht
Compass
(312) 319-1168
78 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Laura Meier
@ Properties
(312) 282-2122
210 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
JL Jordan III
Publix Realty, Inc.
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12503384
APN: 13-33-110-004-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.